http://schema.org/InStock

Aceite de Moringa, Aceite para Piel Radiante, Aceite nutriente para el cabello : Moringa Oil, Anti aging oil, Moringa

Brand:
Product Code: ACEITE-MORINGA-1OZ
Availability: In Stock
Weight: 0.06lb

Price: $12.99

- +

Moringa oil, what is it for?

Moringa is considered a "miracle tree" its leaves contain large amounts of protein, vitamin A, vitamin C and are rich in amino acids. But all other parts of the moringa can be beneficial since its roots, pods, nuts, seeds, flowers and the rest of the tree can be used in multiple ways in nutrition.

What is moringa oil?

Moringa oil is an extract that comes from the ripe seeds of the moringa tree, when the seeds are pressed mainly cold; It is used for cosmetic, medical and gastronomic use. It is an oil rich in oleic acid, better known as omega 9.

Moringa oil is used as a supplement for the skin and is also used in aromatherapy as a massage aid. In gastronomy, moringa oil is used as a condiment and preservative.

Moringa oil benefits

Moringa oil provides many important nutrients, such as vitamin A, which helps build collagen in the skin, vitamin C to help reduce fine lines and wrinkles, and the healing and anti-inflammatory benefits of vitamin E .

What does moringa do on the skin?

Moringa oil is a great ally for the skin, its rapid absorption increases luminosity, it is rich in antioxidants so it helps fight the effect of free radicals, the cause of premature puffiness. Moringa oil rejuvenates dull skin, helps diminish dark spots from hyperpigmentation, fights acne, blackheads, and pimples.

Benefits of moringa oil on hair

It is a moisturizer and rich in omega 9, moringa oil strengthens hair, hydrates the scalp, recovers damaged ends.

Moringa oil medical benefits
The benefits of moringa oil in its medical use refer only to its cutaneous use.
Moringa oil has antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties, it is used to heal minor cuts, scrapes, burns, insect bites, rashes, and sunburn infections on the skin. It is also used to treat skin diseases such as psoriasis, rosacea, eczema, and dermatitis.

Most common use of Moringa oil

Moringa oil as such is only used for skin and hair as an additional nutrient, especially to combat skin conditions.

Aceite de Moringa para que sirve?

La moringa es considerado como un “árbol milagroso” sus hojas contienen grandes cantidades de proteína, vitamina A, vitamina C y son ricas en aminoácidos. Pero toda la corteza completa de la moringa puede ser beneficiosa, pues sus raíces, vainas, nueces, semillas, flores y el resto del árbol puede utilizarse de múltiples maneras en la nutrición.

Qué es el aceite de moringa?

El aceite de moringa es un extracto que proviene de las semillas maduras del árbol de moringa, al prensar las semillas principalmente en frio; es utilizado para uso cosmético, médico y gastronómico. Es un aceite rico el ácido oleico, mejor conocido como omega 9.

Para qué sirve el aceite de moringa

El aceite de moringa se utiliza como un suplemento para la piel y también se usa en la aromaterapia como un auxiliar para masajes.  En la gastronomía el aceite de moringa se usa como condimento y conservador.

Beneficios que tiene el aceite de moringa

El aceite de moringa  aporta muchos nutrientes importantes, como la vitamina A, que ayuda a construir el colágeno en la piel, la vitamina C para ayudar a reducir las líneas finas y las arrugas, y la sanación y beneficios anti-inflamatorios de la vitamina E.

Qué hace la moringa en la piel

El aceite de moringa es un gran aliado para la piel, su rápida absorción aumenta la luminosidad, es rico en antioxidantes por lo que ayuda a combatir el efecto de los radicales libres, los causantes del envanecimiento prematuro. El aceite de moringa rejuvenece la piel opaca, ayuda a disminuir las manchas oscuras de la hiperpigmentación, combate el acné, los puntos negros, y las espinillas.   

Beneficios del aceite de moringa en al cabello

Es un hidratante y rico en omega 9 el aceite de moringa fortalece el cabello, hidrata el cuero cabelludo, recupera las puntas dañadas.

Beneficios médicos del aceite de moringa

Los beneficios del aceite de moringa en su uso médico se remiten únicamente a su uso cutáneo.
El aceite de moringa tiene propiedades antisépticas y antiinflamatorias, se usa para curar pequeños cortaduras , rasguños, quemaduras, picaduras de insectos, erupciones e infecciones de quemaduras solares en la piel. Ademas  se usa  para  tratar enfermedades cutáneas como la psoriasis, rosácea, eczema y la dermatitis.

Uso mas comun del Aceite de moringa

El aceite de moringa como tal, solo se usa para la piel y el cabello como un nutriente adicional, sobre todo para combatir afecciones en la piel.

 

There are no reviews for this product.
Write a review
BadExcellent
Facebook comment

Information

3210 W. 59th PL
Los Angeles CA, 90043
213 5317631

Company